Academic Curriculum

Computer Science & Engineering Third Semester
Sl No.Subject CodeSemesterTitleCredits Hours/WeekSubject TypeSyllabus
1 BSC 301(Group-A) Third Mathematics-III(Differential Calculus)(Group-A)22 Theory
2 BSC 301(Group-B) Third Mathematics-III(Differential Calculus)(Group-B)22 Theory
3 CH301 Third Basic Environmental Engineering & Elementary Biology33 Theory
4 CS-301 Third Analog & Digital Electronics33 Theory
5 CS-302 Third Data Structure and Algorithm44 Theory
6 CS-303 Third Computer Organization44 Theory
7 ESC 301(Group-A) Third Analog and Digital Electronics (Group-A)33 Theory
8 ESC 301(Group-B) Third Analog and Digital Electronics (Group-B)33 Theory
9 HSMC 301(Group-A) Third Economics for Engineers (Humanities-II) (Group-A)33 Theory
10 HSMC 301(Group-B) Third Economics for Engineers (Humanities-II) (Group-B)33 Theory
11 HU301 Third Values & Ethics in Profession33 Theory
12 PCC-CS301(Group-A) Third Data Structure & Algorithms(Group-A)33 Theory
13 PCC-CS301(Group-B) Third Data Structure & Algorithms(Group-B)33 Theory
14 PCC-CS302(Group-A) Third Computer Organisation(Group-A)33 Theory
15 PCC-CS302(Group-B) Third Computer Organisation(Group-B)33 Theory
16 PCC-CS393Th(Group-A) Third IT Workshop (SciLab/MATLAB/Python/R)Th(Group-A)11 Theory
17 PCC-CS393Th(Group-B) Third IT Workshop (SciLab/MATLAB/Python/R)Th(Group-B)11 Theory
18 PH301 Third Physics244 Theory
19 CS-302 (T) Third Data Structure and Algorithm (T)11 Practical
20 CS-303 (T) Third Computer Organization (T)11 Practical
21 CS-391 Third Analog & Digital Circuit Lab23 Practical
22 CS-392 Third Data Structure and Algorithm Lab23 Practical
23 CS-393 Third Computer Organization Lab23 Practical
24 ESC 391(Group-A) Third Analog and Digital Electronics (Group-A)24 Practical
25 ESC 391(Group-B) Third Analog and Digital Electronics (Group-B)24 Practical
26 PCC-CS391(Group-A) Third Data Structure & Algorithms Lab (Group-A)24 Practical
27 PCC-CS391(Group-B) Third Data Structure & Algorithms Lab (Group-B)24 Practical
28 PCC-CS392 (Group-A) Third Computer Organisation Lab (Group-A)24 Practical
29 PCC-CS392 (Group-B) Third Computer Organisation Lab (Group-B)24 Practical
30 PCC-CS393(Group-A) Third IT Workshop (SciLab/MATLAB/Python/R)(Group-A)34 Practical
31 PCC-CS393(Group-B) Third IT Workshop (SciLab/MATLAB/Python/R)(Group-B)34 Practical
32 PH391 Third Physics223 Practical

MAJOR RECRUITERS

Close